Welcome arrow Program
Program Print E-mail

You may find here the Detailed Program of the PRO-VE 2007 Conference.

 

Monday, September 10th, 2007
8h30 Registration
9h00 Opening Session
9h30


Opening Event
Chair: H. Afsarmanesh
12h30

Lunch break
14h00



Session A1
VO Creation
Chair: R. Waxman
Session A2
Interoperability in Networks
Chair: M. Ollus
16h00 Coffee break
16h30


18h00
Session B1
Performance and Value Systems
Chair: M. Pouly
Session B2
Social Network Analysis
Chair: D. Assimakopoulos

 

Tuesday, September 11th, 2007
9h00 Session C1
Evaluation and Management of CSN -1
Chairs: X. Boucher, D. Antonelli
Session C2
Professional Virtual Communities
Chair: P. Weiss
Session C3
Costumer Involvement in Networks
Chair: I. Karvonen
10h30 Coffee break
11h00 Session D1
Evaluation and Management of CSN -2
Chairs: X. Boucher, D. Antonelli
Session D2
Collaboration Network Analysis
Chair: A. Volpentesta
Session D3
Product-Oriented Collaboration
Chair: A. Azevedo
12h30

Lunch break
14h00 Session E1
VO Breeding Environment Enablers
Chair: L. Xu
Session E2
Architectures for Collaboration
Chairs: A. Ortiz, D. Franco
Workshop WS1
Cooperative Intelligent Transportation Systems
Organizer: L. Osório
Chair: A. Vitorino
16h00 Coffee break
16h30




18h00
Session F1
Elements of Breeding Environments Management
Chair: N. Galeano
Session F2
e-Contracting in Collaborative Network Scenarios
Chairs: F. Andrade, J. Neves
Session F3
Business Benefits in Networks
Chair: I. Westphal

 

Wednesday, September 12th, 2007
9h00 Session G1
Learning and Inheritance in VO
Chair: M. Flores
Session G2
Modelling Frameworks for Collaborative Networks
Chair: O. Noran
Workshop WS2

Visualising Dynamic Virtual Organisations

Organizer: R. Smith
Chair: R. Smith
10h30 Coffee break
11h00 Session H1
Trust Aspects in Collaboration
Chair: A. Pereira-Klen
Session H2
Collaborative Process Models
Chair: W. Picard
12h30

Lunch break
14h00



Session I1
Collaboration Environment Cases
Chair: S. Silva
Session I2
Process Integration and Management
Chair: R. Rabelo
16h00 Coffee break
16h30 Session J1
Adaptative Collaborative Frameworks
Chair: A. Almeida
Session J2
Web Services and Fusion
Chair: I. Paraskakis
17h30 Closing Session